Dominic GOULD

Comédien
Agent : Cédric POURCHER
cedricpourcher@agencearcenciel.com

Langues : Anglais (maternelle) • Italien (notions)

Formation
 
1986/88 Théâtre des Amandiers
Ecole des Comédiens
 
1982/85
Amberst College USA

Cinéma
 
2017 CHACUN POUR SOI - Vianney LEBASQUE
 
2013 LA FRENCH - Cédric JIMENEZ
 
2012 CAPITAL - Costa GAVRAS
 
2008 JOUEUSE - Caroline BOTTARO
 
2008 LA NUIT DES ENFANTS ROIS - Antoine CHARREYRON
 
2007 GLENN - Marc GOLDSTEIN
 
2005 MARIE-ANTOINETTE - Sofia COPPOLA
 
2004 L’ANTIDOTE - Vincent DE BRUS
 
2003 THE STATEMENT - Norman JEWISON
 
2002 LE PAPILLON - Philippe MUYL
 
2001 EMBRASSEZ QUI VOUS VOUDREZ - Michel BLANC
 
2001 NOVO - Jean-Pierre LIMOSIN
 
2001 MONIQUE - Valérie GUIGNABODET
 
1998 L.A. WITHOUT A MAP - Mika KAURISMAKI
 
1998 CHILI CON CARNE - Thomas GILOU
 
1997 ALISSA - D. GOLDSCHMIDT
 
1997 LA PATINOIRE - J.P. TOUSSAINT
 
1997 A SOLDIER’S DAUGHTER NEVER CRIES - James IVORY
 
1996 DOUBLE TEAM - TSUI HARK
 
1996 HEROINES - Gérard KRAWCZYK
 
1995 LE HUITIEME JOUR - Jaco VAN DORMAEL
 
1995 BEAUMARCHAIS - Edouard MOLINARO
 
1993 BAD TRIP - Gilles CHARMANT
 
1991 L’HOMME QUI A PERDU SON OMBRE - Alain TANNER
 
1990 LE FILS DE L’AMI DE LA MERE DE WADECK - Arnold BARKUS
 
1989 MONSIEUR - J.P. TOUSSAINT
 
1987 L’AMOUREUSE - Jacques DOILLON
 
1986 JEUX D’ARTIFICE - Virginie THEVENET
 
1986 HOTEL DE FRANCE - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1984 LA PROMENADE AU PHARE - Pierre ROMANS

Télévision
 
2021 NINA & THE PIG - David ANDRE
 
2020 ALGER CONFIDENTIEL - Frédéric JARDIN
 
2014/15/16 LE BUREAU DES LEGENDES - Eric ROCHANT
 
2017 FIND ME IN PARIS - Matt BLOOM & Randall THORNE
 
2017 THANKSGIVING - Nicolas SAADA
 
2010 PARIS CONNECTIONS - Harley COKELISS
 
2009 CHESTERFIELD - Fabrice CAZENEUVE
 
2008 LA BELLE PERSONNE - Christophe HONORE
 
2008 UN VILLAGE FRANCAIS - Philippe TRIBOIT
 
2006 PETITS SECRETS ET GROS MENSONGES - Laurence KATRIAN
 
2005 LE GRAND CHARLES - Bernard STORA
 
2004 SKYLAND - Emmanuel GORIN
 
2001 JALOUSIE - Marco PAULY
 
2001 COMMISSARIAT BASTILLE - Feux Croisés - Gilles BEHAT
 
2001 TOUT CONTRE LÉO - Christophe HONORÉ
 
2001 LA FAUX - J-Dominique de la ROCHEFOUCAULD
 
2001 LE SECRET DE LA BELLE DE MAI - Patrick VOLSON
 
2001 L’AGENCE - Jacques OTMEZGUINE
 
2001 LES ENFANTS DU MIRACLE - Sébastien GRALL
 
2000 LARGO WINCH - Flashback - Gérard HAMELINE
 
2000 CORDIER JUGE ET FLIC - Mensonges et Vérités - Jean-Marc SEBAN
 
1999 UN HOMME EN COLERE - Meurtre pour deux - Dominique TABUTEAU
 
1997 CORPS PLONGE - Raoul PECK
 
1996 SOUHAITEZ-MOI BONNE CHANCE - Jérôme BOIVIN
 
1995 REVEUSE JEUNESSE - Nadine TRINTIGNANT
 
1993 CHARLEMAGNE - Clive DONNER
 
1991 CRIMES ET JARDINS - Jean-Paul SALOME
 
1991 PARIS STEEL - Lee KATZIN
 
1990 COUP DE FOUDRE - Edouard MOLINARO
 
1990 THE MAID - Ian TOYNTON
 
1990 LAST TANGLE IN PARIS - Baz TAYLOR
 
1989 NUITS BLANCHES - David DELRIEUX
 
1988 THE GREAT ESCAPE - Judd TAYLOR
 
1987 TOURBILLONS - Josée DAYAN

Théâtre
 
2021 Le Rang des Artichauts - Antoine GINDT
 
2019 / 2020 Le Café Maupassant - Marie-Louise Bischofberger
 
2018 200 Motels, the Suites - Antoine GINDT
 
2015 Un Chapeau de Paille d'Italie (E. Labiche) - Alice SAFRAN
 
2015 Le Chien des Baskervilles (Sir Arthur Conan Doyle) - Lucille O'FLANAGAN
 
2013 Mr. and Mrs. Macbeth (William Shakespeare) - Lucille O'FLANAGAN
Théâtre de l'Alhambra
 
2011/12 Le Dindon (Georges Feydeau) - Philippe ADRIEN
 
2011 Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde - Lucille O'FLANAGAN
 
2010 Dominici, un Procès Impitoyable (M. Fayet) - Robert HOSSEIN
 
2009 Dans la Jungle des Villes - Clément POIRÉE
 
2008 Porgy et Bess (Opéra) - Robyn ORLIN
 
1995 Bad Science - A. BARKUS
 
1988 Chroniques d’une Après-Midi - P. ROMANS
 
1987 Penthésilée - P. ROMANS
 
1987 Catherine de Heilbronn - P. ROMANS
 
1987 Platanov - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1986 La Dame aux Camélias - P. ROMANS

Ecriture
 
1999 ZONE DE TURBULENCE - Long Métrage

Court Métrage
 
2015 VAPE WAVE - Jan KOUNEN
 
2003 LES MYTHES URBAINS - Stéphane GATEAU